UK Casino Sites Not on GamStop Slots and Games Not on GamStop

Top 50 Online Casinos UK in 2026

Updated:

The top 50 online casinos UK players can join in 2026 fall into two groups. Three of them, BetVictor, BoyleSports and RoyalCasino, hold a UK Gambling Commission licence. Most of the others are licensed in Anjouan or Curaçao, and 2 list Costa Rica with no licence at all.

That split shapes almost everything else. The UK-licensed brands keep their welcome deals small and their terms light. The offshore sites lead with large percentage matches and hundreds of free spins. The real value comes down to three things: the wagering, the deposit you need to claim the offer, and the smallest amount you're allowed to cash out.

List of the Top 50 Online Casinos in the UK

10.0/10
Very Well
Very Well

100% + 50 Free Spins Bonus

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.4/10
BassWin
BassWin

150% + 50 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
GoldenBet
GoldenBet

100% Welcome Bonus

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
10.0/10
Donbet
DonBet

150% + 50 FS Welcome Bonus

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.4/10
MyStake
MyStake

Get 150% Up to £1000

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.4/10
Wildies not on GamStop
Wildies

400% up to £3500 + 150 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
Trixino logo
Trixino Casino

777% up to £7777 + 25% cashback

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
10.0/10
patrick spins casino
Patrick Spins Casino

450% + 300 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
10.0/10
cleanwins_logo
CleanWins Casino

200% up to £2000 + 200 Free Spins

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
Cash Lounge logo
Cash Lounge Casino

525% UP TO £3,000 + 350 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.6/10
CasinOK
CasinOK

300% + 200 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
BetPortal Casino
BetPortal Casino

300% + 150 Free Spins

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
iWild logo
iWild Casino

550% up £2944 + 400FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
jet-set-spins-logo
JetSetSpins

700% up to £50000 + 375FS(Wagerless) + Royal Wheel

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply
9.8/10
Shelby Spin logo
Shelby Spin Casino

500% up to 3250EUR + 300 FS

Play Now 18+ · T&Cs apply

Comparison of the Top 50 Online Casinos UK

Wagering is the number of times you must bet bonus money before you can withdraw it as cash. At 35x, a £100 bonus means £3,500 in bets. Across the top 50 online casinos, 35x is the usual figure. In the table, FS means free spins, and the score is an overall mark out of 10.

CasinoWelcome bonusMin depositWageringLicenceScore
Bananzia100% up to €1,000 + 100 FS£1035xAnjouan7.4
BassWin375% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xCuraçao6.8
Bet Ninja100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan7.1
BetmicaUp to £5,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan7.6
BetNjetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£535xAnjouan7.9
BetPortal100% up to £500 + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB7.0
BetRideUp to €1,000 + 200 FS£2035xCuraçao eGaming6.5
BetVictorDeposit £10, get 50 FS£510xUKGC9.4
Bounty Reels150% up to £1,000 + 125 FS£1035xAnjouan6.2
BoyleSportsBet £10, get £20 in free bets£10None on free betsUKGC8.9
Britsino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2035xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.4
Cash Lounge525% up to €3,000 + 350 FS€2035xAOFA5.3
CasinOKUp to £2,200 + 2,000 FS£2035xCuraçao6.9
CleanWins200% up to €2,000 + 200 FS40xAnjouan6.0
Cosmobet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.3
DonBet150% up to £750 + 50 FS£2030xCuraçao7.7
Freshbet100% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.5
Goldenbet100% up to £500£2035xCuraçao7.2
Great SlotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan6.4
Jackpotter100% up to $1,000 + 100 FS£135xAnjouan7.8
JetSetSpins300% up to £1,500 + 150 FS£2030xAnjouan6.7
Jettbet450% up to €4,000 + 325 FS£2030xCuraçao GCB8.1
Koi Spins450% up to €3,000£4035xCuraçao eGaming5.6
Lucky Carnival300% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan5.1
Lucky Mister100% + 100 FS£2035xCuraçao6.3
Mad CasinoUp to £1,000 + 300 FS£2030xCuraçao5.9
Mr SpinUp to £300 + 50 FS£540xCuraçao6.6
MyStake150% up to £750£2030xCuraçao8.0
Night Luck100% up to €500 + 100 FS£2030xAnjouan6.1
Patrick Spins450% up to £3,000 + 300 FS£1040xAOFA5.8
Pirate PotsUp to £1,000 + 150 FS£2035xAnjouan4.7
Richy Fox450% up to €3,000£4040xAnjouan4.9
Richy LeoUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£401xAnjouan6.0
Rivo400% up to €2,500 + 200 FS£2035xAnjouan7.0
Rolletto150% up to £500£1040xCuraçao7.4
Rollino200% up to £1,000 + 100 FS£2040xCuraçao8.3
RoyalCasino100% up to £200 + 50 FS£1035xUKGC8.7
Slim KingUp to €1,500 + 500 spins£535xCosta Rica (unlicensed)3.1
Trixino777% up to €7,777AOFA3.9
Tropical Wins525% up to £3,000£1035xCuraçao5.7
Tropicanza450% up to €3,000£4035xAnjouan5.0
Velobet150% up to £500£2030xCuraçao7.7
Very WellUp to 125 FS£2035xAnjouan4.4
VibroBetUp to €1,000 + 250 FS£2035xCuraçao GCB6.9
Wildies150% + 100 FS€2030x6.2
WinBeastUp to €3,000 + 300 FS£2030xAnjouan7.2
Winner IslandUp to €3,000 + 225 FS£351xAnjouan5.5
WinoUp to £10,000 + 250 FS£2035xAnjouan6.5
ZizoBetUp to 550% + 50 FS£1030xCuraçao7.6
Zombillion600% up to €3,500 + 450 FS£1020xAnjouan6.8

Bonus size and bonus value often pull in different directions. Wino offers up to £10,000. BetVictor's 50 spins carry 10x wagering and a £250 cap on winnings, so you know exactly what you can keep. Richy Leo and Winner Island go lower still with a 1x option, but the matches are small and the first tier needs a €40 deposit.

Entry and exit costs vary a lot. Jackpotter takes £1 and several sites start at £5. Tropicanza and Richy Fox want £40 up front and won't pay out anything under £150. Zombillion's withdrawal minimum is £200, while BetVictor's is £1 by bank transfer.

Short time limits do the most damage. Among the top 50 casino sites, Koi Spins, Bounty Reels and Tropical Wins give you 7 days to clear a bonus and cap bets at £2 or €2. RoyalCasino gives you 30 days. Read the top 50 online casinos UK rows with that in mind, and the headline percentage turns out to be the least useful number on each line.